PLUSACADEMICS'S PRIVACY POLICY

Last Update: July 2019

We understand that you provide critical information while using our services. The information you provide helps us to render services. This policy will outline the kind of information we collect and how we safeguard it not to land in the hands of unauthorized parties. This policy document how plusacademics.org collect and uses private information.

Who collect the data?

The data is collected by plusacademics.org. The information is collected during the account setting and order processing. The type of data collected includes, names, account information, email addresses, mobile phone number, and other personal information.

Why is the data collected?

Order processing: without this information, order processing cannot be possible since billing is required as well notification of delivery is also required. Account maintenance: to create an account, we need information that will enable us to communicate with you about projects, changes, and requirements. Online assistance: the information is also required so that we can assist you in case of any issues associated with using our services. Some of the communications mean that can be used include email services, telephone communication, and chat services.

How is the data used?

To give you access to Plusacademics services To enable you to enjoy the services offered in our platform To carry out survey and researches to improve the platform to better serves the customers To customize and personalize the services offered to direct it to you in such a way that will please you To allow you to link our services with your payment systems To continuously communicate with you about changes and update in our system

How we share your data with the third party

We may share some information such as logs, cookies and location data with third parties service providers that assist us in delivering services to you. The access of the data by the third party is not unlimited but limited to the extent that they can only use it to render the services that are legally required to do. We can also modify your data in such a way that sharing with the third party will not be a threat to the security of your information.

How to reach us

If you have any issues including violation of your privacy rights, do not hesitate to contact us. You can reach us via info@plusacademics.org, or you can communicate with us via the social media platform, and surely we will attend to your issues immediately.

Cookies and Local Storage

When you visit the Site, we may use industry-wide technologies such as "cookies" (or similar technologies), which store certain information on your computer and which will allow us, among other things, to enable automatic sign-in to the Site, make your browsing much more convenient and effortless and allow us to test user experience and offer you personalized browsing or promotions. Cookies (which may be html files, Flash files or other technology) are text files that help store user preferences and activity. The Site uses cookies to collect statistical data about its use, to tailor the Site's functionality to suit personal preferences and to assist with various aspects of Site operation. These files contain a variety of information such as information about webpages visited by you, the length of time you visited certain sites, data about how you came to visit particular sites, the scope and nature of those sites, areas viewed by you, and additional information.

Blocking Cookies

You may set your browser to block all cookies, including cookies associated with our services, or to indicate when a cookie is being set by us. Information on deleting or controlling cookies is also available at www.aboutcookies.org (note that this website is not provided by Plusacademics, and we therefore cannot ensure its accuracy, completeness or availability). It is important to remember that many of our services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled. For example, cookies may, in certain cases, save you from the need to enter usernames and passwords, and allow session continuity.

Security

We take great care in maintaining the security of the Site and your information and in preventing unauthorized access to it through industry standard technologies and internal procedures. However, we do not guarantee that unauthorized access will never occur. Users who have registered to the Site agree to keep their password in strict confidence and not disclose such password to any third party.

Third Party Sites

While using the Site you may encounter links to third party websites. Plusacademics is not responsible for these sites and has no responsibility or liability whatsoever with regard to privacy matters or any other legal matter with respect to such sites. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policies and the terms of use or service of such websites. Our terms of use and our privacy policy apply only to information collected by us in accordance with this policy.

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Site and visiting your account profile page.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits California residents that are users of our Site to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to admin@Plusacademics.org

Updating Your Information

We take steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and up to date, and we provide you with the opportunity to update your information through your account profile settings. In the event that you believe your information is in any way incorrect or inaccurate, please let us know immediately. We will make sure we investigate the matter and correct any inaccuracies as quickly as possible where necessary or give you ways to update it quickly or to delete it - unless we have to keep that information for legitimate business or legal purposes. When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we can act on your request. If for any reason you have a problem with deleting your personal information please contact us and we will make reasonable efforts to delete any such information pursuant to any applicable privacy laws. You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Site and visiting your account profile page. You may also send us an e-mail at admin@Plusacademics.org to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect. If you delete your User Generated Content ("UGC"), as defined in the Plusacademics Terms Of Service, from the Site, copies of your UGC may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Site users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Site, including UGC, is governed by our Terms of Service.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time, so please re-visit this page frequently. Changes to this privacy policy are effective as of the stated "Last Update" and your continued use of the Site on or after the Last Update date will constitute acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes.

Corporate Change

In the event we go through a business transition such as a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your information may be among the assets transferred.

Got any Questions?

If you have any questions (or comments) concerning this Privacy Policy, please email us at admin@Plusacademics.org and we will make an effort to reply within a If you have any questions (or comments) concerning this , please email us at admin@Plusacademics.org and we will make an effort to reply within a reasonable timeframe.